Nach oben

Mitropa Cup 2009

9. - 17. Mai 2009 in Rogaska Slatina (Slowenien)

Veranstalterseite

Männer

9. Runde am 17. Mai 2009
  Italien Italien 3½:½ Deutschland Deutschland
1 Caruana,Fabiano (GM, 2649) 1:0 Gustafsson,Jan (GM, 2631)
2 Godena,Michele (GM, 2538) Braun,Arik (GM, 2564)
3 Brunello,Sabino (IM, 2477) 1:0 Prusikin,Michael (GM, 2549)
4 Rombaldoni,Denis (IM, 2442) 1:0 Baramidze,David (GM, 2547)

 

8. Runde am 16. Mai 2009
  Deutschland Deutschland 3:1 Tschechien Tschechien
1 Gustafsson,Jan (GM, 2631) Petr,Martin (IM, 2460)
2 Braun,Arik (GM, 2564) 1:0 Kanovsky,David (IM, 2473)
3 Prusikin,Michael (GM, 2549) 1:0 Cernousek,Lukas (IM, 2439)
4 Baramidze,David (GM, 2547) Krejci,Jan (IM, 2430)

 

7. Runde am 15. Mai 2009
  Frankreich Frankreich :3½ Deutschland Deutschland
1 Cossin,Sebastien (IM, 2471) Gustafsson,Jan (GM, 2631)
2 Terrieux,Kevin (IM, 2449) 0:1 Braun,Arik (GM, 2564)
3 Philippe,Christophe (IM, 2435) 0:1 Prusikin,Michael (GM, 2549)
4 Vitoux,Colomban (FM, 2446) 0:1 Baramidze,David (GM, 2547)

 

6. Runde am 14. Mai 2009
  Deutschland Deutschland 3:1 Schweiz Schweiz
1 Gustafsson,Jan (GM, 2631) 1:0 Jenni,Florian (GM, 2516)
2 Braun,Arik (GM, 2564) Ekström,Roland (IM, 2481)
3 Prusikin,Michael (GM, 2549) 1:0 Huss,Andreas (IM, 2340)
4 Baramidze,David (GM, 2547) Gähwiler,Gabriel (2226)

 

5. Runde am 13. Mai 2009
  Deutschland Deutschland 1½:2½ Kroatien Kroatien
1 Gustafsson,Jan (GM, 2631) Bosiocic,Marin (GM, 2571)
2 Braun,Arik (GM, 2564) 0:1 Jovanovic,Zoran (GM, 2525)
3 Prusikin,Michael (GM, 2549) 1:0 Saric,Ante (GM, 2502)
4 Baramidze,David (GM, 2547) 0:1 Doric,Darko (IM, 2468)

 

4. Runde am 12. Mai 2009
  Ungarn Ungarn 3:1 Deutschland Deutschland
1 Erdos,Viktor (GM, 2581) Gustafsson,Jan (GM, 2631)
2 Papp,Gabor (IM, 2524) 1:0 Braun,Arik (GM, 2564)
3 Berczes,David (GM, 2513) 1:0 Prusikin,Michael (GM, 2549)
4 Prohaszka,Peter (IM, 2511) Baramidze,David (GM, 2547)

 

3. Runde am 11. Mai 2009
  Deutschland Deutschland 2½:1½ Slowenien Slowenien
1 Gustafsson,Jan (GM, 2631) Pavasovic,Dusko (GM, 2607)
2 Braun,Arik (GM, 2564) 0:1 Borisek,Jure (GM, 2581)
3 Prusikin,Michael (GM, 2549) 1:0 Lenic,Luka (GM, 2574)
4 Baramidze,David (GM, 2547) 1:0 Skoberne,Jure (IM, 2471)

 

2. Runde am 10. Mai 2009
  Österreich Österreich :3½ Deutschland Deutschland
1 Ragger,Markus (GM, 2544) Gustafsson,Jan (GM, 2631)
2 Kreisl,Robert (IM, 2389) 0:1 Braun,Arik (GM, 2564)
3 Pilaj,Herwig (IM, 2373) 0:1 Baramidze,David (GM, 2547)
4 Schachinger,Mario (FM, 2350) 0:1 Bönsch,Uwe (GM, 2523)

 

1. Runde am 9. Mai 2009
  Deutschland Deutschland 2:2 Slowakei Slowakei
1 Gustafsson,Jan (GM, 2631) Vavrak,Peter (IM, 2487)
2 Braun,Arik (GM, 2564) Macak,Stefan (IM, 2494)
3 Baramidze,David (GM, 2547) 1:0 Jurcik,Marian (IM, 2468)
4 Bönsch,Uwe (GM, 2523) 0:1 Michalik,Peter (IM, 2409)

 

Br. Spieler Elo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 GM Jan Gustafsson 2631 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 0
2 GM Arik Braun 2564 ½ 1 0 0 0 ½ 1 1 ½
3 GM Michael Prusikin 2549 1 0 1 1 1 1 0
4 GM David Baramidze 2547 1 1 1 ½ 0 ½ 1 ½ 0
5 GM Uwe Bönsch 2523 0 1
Pl. Flagge Mannschaft Elo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 BP MP
1. CRO Kroatien 2516 x 3 1 2 2 22,5 14
2. ITA Italien 2526 1 x 2 3 2 22,5 12
3. HUN Ungarn 2532 3 x 3 2 21,0 11
4. SLO Slowenien 2558 ½ x 2 3 20,5 11
5. GER Deutschland 2573 ½ 1 x 3 2 3 20,5 11
6. CZE Tschechien 2450 2 2 1 x 3 2 18,0 9
7. SVK Slowakei 2464 2 1 ½ 2 1 x 17,5 8
8. AUT Österreich 2430 2 ½ ½ 2 ½ x 3 16,0 8
9. FRA Frankreich 2450 ½ 2 2 ½ ½ ½ x 12,5 6
10. SUI Schweiz 2403 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 1 x 9,0 0

Frauen

7. Runde am 16. Mai 2009
  Frankreich Frankreich 1½:½ Deutschland Deutschland
1 Flear,Christine (WIM, 2172) Ohme,Melanie (WIM, 2242)
2 Nicoara,Malina (WIM, 2167) 1:0 Fuchs,Judith (2238)

 

6. Runde am 15. Mai 2009
  Deutschland Deutschland 1½:½ Österreich Österreich
1 Ohme,Melanie (WIM, 2242) 1:0 Novkovic,Julia (WFM, 2143)
2 Fuchs,Judith (2238) Schink,Barbara (2029)

 

5. Runde am 14. Mai 2009
  Kroatien Kroatien 1:1 Deutschland Deutschland
1 Franciskovic,Borka (WIM, 2262) Ohme,Melanie (WIM, 2242)
2 Solic,Kristina (WIM, 2233) Fuchs,Judith (2238)

 

4. Runde am 12. Mai 2009
  Deutschland Deutschland 1½:½ Ungarn Ungarn
1 Ohme,Melanie (WIM, 2242) 1:0 Papp,Petra (2141)
2 Fuchs,Judith (2238) Dudas,Eszter (WFM, 2140)

 

3. Runde am 11. Mai 2009
  Deutschland Deutschland :1½ Slowenien Slowenien
1 Ohme,Melanie (WIM, 2242) Krivec,Jana (WGM, 2322)
2 Fuchs,Judith (2238) 0:1 Srebrnic,Ana (WGM, 2283)

 

2. Runde am 10. Mai 2009
  Slowenien Slowenien II 1:1 Deutschland Deutschland
1 Rozic,Vesna (WIM, 2249) Ohme,Melanie (WIM, 2242)
2 Novak,Ksenija (WFM, 2174) Fuchs,Judith (2238)

 

1. Runde am 9. Mai 2009
  Deutschland Deutschland 1:1 Italien Italien
1 Ohme,Melanie (WIM, 2242) Sedina,Elena (WGM, 2351)
2 Fuchs,Judith (2238) Zimina,Olga (WGM, 2330)

 

Br. Spielerin Elo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 WIM Melanie Ohme 2242 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½
2 Judith Fuchs 2238 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 0
Pl. Flagge Mannschaft Elo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 BP MP
1. SLO Slowenien 2302 x 1 1 9,5 12
2. SLO Slowenien II 2212 1 x 1 1 9,0 11
3. ITA Italien 2340 ½ 1 x 1 1 2 ½ 7,5 7
4. HUN Ungarn 2140 ½ ½ 1 x ½ 2 2 1 7,5 6
5. GER Deutschland 2240 ½ 1 1 x ½ 1 7,0 7
6. FRA Frankreich 2170 ½ ½ 0 0 x 2 2 6,5 6
7. CRO Kroatien 2248 1 ½ ½ 0 1 0 x 2 5,0 4
8. AUT Österreich 2086 ½ ½ 1 ½ 0 0 x 4,0 3

x