Nordisches Länderturnier 1970

12. - 14. April 1970 in Großenbrode (Schleswig-Holstein)

1. Runde am 12.04.1970

1 Schweden   5:3 Norwegen  
1 Borje Jansson   1:0 Ragnar Hoen  
2 Ake Olsson   ½:½ IM Svein Johannessen  
3 Zandor Nilsson   ½:½ Eivind Poulsson  
4 Ove Kinnmark   ½:½ Eivind Kristiansen  
5 Kristian Sköld   ½:½ Terje Wibe  
6 Lennart Ljungqvist   ½:½ Daan de Lange  
7 Hans Ek   ½:½ Eivind Stensholt  
8 Sven Platzack   1:0 Ingvar Barda  
2 BRD   6:2 Schleswig-Holstein  
1 IM Hans-Joachim Hecht   1:0 GM Friedrich Sämisch  
2 IM Mathias Gerusel   0:1 Andreas Longwitz  
3 Jürgen Dueball   ½:½ Klaus Seeck  
4 Manfred Christoph   ½:½ Siegfried Wölk  
5 IM Ludwig Rellstab   1:0 Hans-Uwe Kock  
6 Siegfried Weiß   1:0 Peter Horn  
7 Johannes Eising   1:0 Lutz Klibor  
8 Karl-Heinz Maeder   1:0 Eckard Böhm  

2. Runde am 13.04.1970

1 BRD   5½:2½ Schweden  
1 IM Hans-Joachim Hecht   0:1 Borje Jansson  
2 IM Mathias Gerusel   ½:½ Ake Olsson  
3 Jürgen Dueball   ½:½ Zandor Nilsson  
4 Manfred Christoph   1:0 Ove Kinnmark  
5 IM Ludwig Rellstab   ½:½ Kristian Sköld  
6 Siegfried Weiß   1:0 Lennart Ljungqvist  
7 Johannes Eising   1:0 Hans Ek  
8 Karl-Heinz Maeder   1:0 Sven Platzack  
2 Schleswig-Holstein   3:5 Norwegen  
1 GM Friedrich Sämisch   0:1 Ragnar Hoen  
2 Andreas Longwitz   ½:½ IM Svein Johannessen  
3 Klaus Seeck   ½:½ Eivind Poulsson  
4 Siegfried Wölk   0:1 Eivind Kristiansen  
5 Hans-Uwe Kock   1:0 Terje Wibe  
6 Peter Horn   ½:½ Daan de Lange  
7 Lutz Klibor   0:1 Eivind Stensholt  
8 Eckard Böhm   ½:½ Ingvar Barda  

3. Runde am 14.04.1970

1 Norwegen   4:4 BRD  
1 Ragnar Hoen   0:1 IM Hans-Joachim Hecht  
2 IM Svein Johannessen   ½:½ IM Mathias Gerusel  
3 Eivind Poulsson   0:1 Jürgen Dueball  
4 Eivind Kristiansen   ½:½ Manfred Christoph  
5 Terje Wibe   1:0 IM Ludwig Rellstab  
6 Daan de Lange   1:0 Siegfried Weiß  
7 Eivind Stensholt   ½:½ Johannes Eising  
8 Ingvar Barda   ½:½ Karl-Heinz Maeder  
2 Schweden   5½:2½ Schleswig-Holstein  
1 Borje Jansson   1:0 GM Friedrich Sämisch  
2 Ake Olsson   1:0 Andreas Longwitz  
3 Zandor Nilsson   1:0 Klaus Seeck  
4 Ove Kinnmark   0:1 Siegfried Wölk  
5 Kristian Sköld   1:0 Hans-Uwe Kock  
6 Lennart Ljungqvist   0:1 Peter Horn  
7 Hans Ek   ½:½ Lutz Klibor  
8 Sven Platzack   1:0 Eckard Böhm  
-
C68

Endstand

Pl. Mannschaft Land Pkt. 1 2 3 4
1. BRD 15,5 x 4 6
2. Schweden 13,0 x 5
3. Norwegen 12,0 4 3 x 5
4. Schleswig-Holstein 7,5 2 3 x

Quelle

Unsere Partner