Deutsche Seniorenmeister

Seit 2018 finden zwei Turniere in unterschiedlichen Altersklassen statt, angelehnt an die internationale Regelung.

Kategorie 65+

Ralf-Axel Simon SF Hannover

2. Platz:
 Dr. Evgueni Chevelevitch
3. Platz:
 Clemens Werner
Nestoren:
 Clemens Werner
Frauen:
 Liubov Orlova
Ulrich Dresen (65+)

Ulrich Dresen SF Gerresheim

2. Platz:
 Dr. Matthias Kierzek
3. Platz:
 Christian Syré
Nestoren:
 Reinhard Postler
Frauen:
 Mira Kierzek
FM Jefim Rotstein

Jefim Rotstein SC Tornado Hochneukirch

2. Platz:
 Ulrich Dresen
3. Platz:
 Hans Werner Ackermann
Nestoren:
 Jefim Rotstein
Frauen:
 Dr. Gabriele Just

Gerhard Kiefer SC Emmendingen

2. Platz:
 Christian Hess
3. Platz:
 Prof. Friedbert Prüfer
Nestoren:
 Willy Rosen
Frauen:
 Barbara Borries

Kategorie 50+

Henrik Danielsen SF Schwerin

2. Platz:
 Mike Stolz
3. Platz:
 Thomas Lentrodt
Frauen:
 Karin Roos
Hans-Joachim Vatter

Hans-Joachim Vatter SC Emmendingen

2. Platz:
 Jan Lundin
3. Platz:
 Gerhard Biebinger
Frauen:
 Britta Leib
FM Michael Becker

Michael Becker USV Halle

2. Platz:
 Dr. Frank Belke
3. Platz:
 Ralf-Peter Stahr
Frauen:
 Mira Kierzek

Dieter Pirrot SV Hofheim

2. Platz:
 Hartmut Metz
3. Platz:
 Holger Namyslo
Frauen:
 Mira Kierzek
29. 2017 Berlin

Jefim Rotstein

2. Platz:
 Stephan Buchal
3. Platz:
 Boris Khanukov
Nestoren:
 Jefim Rotstein
Frauen:
 Brigitte Burchardt
28. 2016 Niedernhausen

Boris Khanukov

2. Platz:
 Clemens Werner
3. Platz:
 Horst Degenhardt
Nestoren:
 Boris Khanukov
Frauen:
 Mira Kierzek
27. 2015 Magdeburg

Boris Gruzmann

2. Platz:
 Jefim Rotstein
3. Platz:
 Berthold Bartsch
Nestoren:
 Boris Gruzmann
Frauen:
 Mira Kierzek

Juri Boidman

2. Platz:
 Jefim Rotstein
3. Platz:
 Hans Werner Ackermann
Nestoren:
 Jefim Rotstein
Frauen:
 Ljubov Orlova

Ryhor Isserman

2. Platz:
 Bernhard Schippan
3. Platz:
 Dr. Bernd Baum
Nestoren:
 Jefim Rotstein
Frauen:
 Ljubov Orlova

Bodo Schmidt

2. Platz:
 Dr. Bernd Baum
3. Platz:
 Clemens Werner
Nestoren:
 Eduard Bakhmatov
Frauen:
 Mira Kierzek
23. 2011 Halle

Dr. Christian Clemens

Nestoren:
 Jefim Rotstein
Frauen:
 Mira Kierzek
22. 2010 Berlin

Clemens Werner

Nestoren:
 Jefim Rotstein
Frauen:
 Eveline Nünchert
21. 2009 Dresden

Dr. Christian Clemens

Nestoren:
 Harald Lieb
Frauen:
 Liselotte Janssen
20. 2008 Erfurt

Erich Krüger

Nestoren:
 Erich Krüger
Frauen:
 Eveline Nünchert
19. 2007 Templin

Manfred Böhnisch

Nestoren:
 Erich Krüger
Frauen:
 Eveline Nünchert
18. 2006 Dresden

Wolfgang Uhlmann

Nestoren:
 Bernhard Berwich
Frauen:
 Liselotte Janssen
17. 2005 Essen

Klaus Klundt

Nestoren:
 Wolfgang Kripp
Frauen:
 Miloca Schneider
16. 2004 Templin

Klaus Klundt

Nestoren:
 Wolfgang Kripp
Frauen:
 Miloca Schneider
15. 2003 Bad Wiessee

Johann Fischer

Nestoren:
 Mark Ousatchij
Frauen:
 Liselotte Janssen
14. 2002 Freudenstadt

Jefim Rotstein u. Hermann Packroff

Nestoren:
 Dr. Wolfgang Brauner
Frauen:
 Liselotte Janssen
13. 2001 Dresden

Wolfgang Uhlmann

Nestoren:
 Mark Ousatchij
Frauen:
 Hildegard Richter
12. 2000 Bad Homburg

Jefim Rotstein u. Peter Rahls

Nestoren:
 Mark Ousatchij
Frauen:
 Irmgard Karner
11. 1999 Bad Wiessee

Heinrich Fronczek

Nestoren:
 Mark Ousatchij
Frauen:
 Vera Kohls
10. 1998 Weilburg

Janis Klovans

Nestoren:
 Mark Ousatchij
Frauen:
 Irene Winter
9. 1997 Bad Bevensen

Franz-Josef Schiffer

Nestoren:
 Ludwig Weiler
Frauen:
 Irene Winter
8. 1996 Friedrichroda

Dr. Manfred Dornieden

Nestoren:
 Wolfgang Schmidt
Frauen:
 Dr. Gabriele Just
7. 1995 Oldenburg

Dr. Gottfried Braun

6. 1994 Bad Schussenried

Willi Rosen

5. 1993 Horn-Bad Meinberg

Hartmut Kauder

4. 1992 Freudenstadt

Hans Hoffmann

3. 1991 Freudenstadt

Hans Hoffmann

2. 1990 Bad Meinberg

Günter Abendroth

1. 1989 Bad Wörishofen

Walter Steglich